[eltdf_section_title position=”” title_tag=”h2″ disable_break_words=”no” caption=”About us” caption_color=”#c9ab81″ caption_margin=”0 0 6px 0″ title=”CERAMIC ROOM” button_color=”#ffffff” button_hover_color=”#ffffff” button_top_margin=”35px”]
We, Nino Sajaia and Keti Tchichiveishvili, have established the workshop “Ceramic Room” in 2010, soon after graduating from the Tbilisi Academy of Arts. Each item in the workshop is handmade, has individual character and is distinguished by exquisite design, as well as the high and special technology. Our products are mainly crafted with Georgian clay. Despite its complex nature, Georgian clay allows us to convey the aesthetics and quality that we have achieved and obtained as a result of many years of work, trial and experience. We derive the inspiration from the simple elements that we encounter every minute of every day, things we pay attention to and things that set our mood. It is important to be in the environment that we ourselves have created. Each item forever preserves the character and history of that very moment of the day.
“Ceramic Room” – one workshop created with endless possibilities of clay and two different visions.
[eltdf_image_gallery type=”masonry” enable_image_shadow=”no” number_of_columns=”four” space_between_items=”normal” images=”2609,2611,2612,2613″ image_size=”full”]
[eltdf_video_button video_link=”https://youtu.be/hV92c-uMfjs” play_button_color=”#ffffff” video_image=”2605″]
[eltdf_elements_holder holder_full_height=”no” number_of_columns=”three-columns” switch_to_one_column=”1024″ alignment_one_column=”left” background_color=”#f8f8f8″][eltdf_elements_holder_item horizontal_alignment=”center” item_padding=”0 0 0 120px” item_padding_1400_1600=”0 0 8px 65px” item_padding_1025_1399=”0 0 8px 40px” item_padding_769_1024=”148px 0 155px 110px” item_padding_681_768=”148px 0 155px 76px” item_padding_680=”88px 30px 95px”][eltdf_section_title position=”” title_tag=”h2″ decorative_line=”no” disable_break_words=”no” caption=”Find our Adress” caption_color=”#c9ab81″ title=”Visit Us” title_color=”#4e4e4e” caption_margin=”0 0 6px 0″]
Tbilisi, V.Barnovi St. N30
[eltdf_icon icon_pack=”font_elegant” fe_icon=”social_facebook” type=”eltdf-normal” target=”_blank” custom_size=”13px” icon_color=”#4e4e4e” hover_icon_color=”#c9ab81″ link=”https://www.facebook.com/ceramicroom/” margin=”0 20px 0 0″][eltdf_icon icon_pack=”font_elegant” fe_icon=”social_instagram” type=”eltdf-normal” target=”_blank” custom_size=”13px” icon_color=”#4e4e4e” hover_icon_color=”#c9ab81″ link=”https://www.instagram.com/_ceramic_room_/?utm_medium=copy_link&fbclid=IwAR1DS7yHTTU12ZuXVoU58n0Uge8dhpVKKIcfu1UoCj3r4hG_kha3OeNW2A8″ margin=”0 22px 0 0″][/eltdf_elements_holder_item][eltdf_elements_holder_item item_padding=”0 0 1px 0″ item_padding_1400_1600=”0 0 0 0″ item_padding_1025_1399=”0 0 0 0″ item_padding_769_1024=”0 0 0 0″ item_padding_681_768=”0 0 0 0″ item_padding_680=”0 0 0 0″][eltdf_single_image enable_image_shadow=”no” image_size=”full” image=”2613″][/eltdf_elements_holder_item][eltdf_elements_holder_item item_padding=”0 150px 12px 120px” item_padding_1400_1600=”0 65px 12px” item_padding_1025_1399=”0 40px 12px” item_padding_769_1024=”148px 520px 160px 110px” item_padding_681_768=”148px 320px 160px 76px” item_padding_680=”88px 30px 100px”][/eltdf_elements_holder_item][/eltdf_elements_holder]